Allantoin is produced from the coarse-leafed plant Vallört. Its astringent and moisturizing properties help keep the skin supple and beautiful. Medically, this ingredient is used in various types of wound treatments as it has been shown to speed up the healing process and have a calming effect on damaged skin. It is particularly suitable for extra dry and sensitive skin, while its documented positive effects in counteracting allergies make it a good choice of ingredient in our skin care!
Do you want to become a reseller for us? Then click on to our reseller form.
Norra Bryggerigatan 12
Copyright © Ax & Lin AB